Sherry Ahrentzen

M.E. Rinker, Sr, School of Construction Management, Shimberg Center for Housing Studies Professor RNK 315

Abhinav Alakshendra

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Assistant Professor and Director, Center for International Design and Planning ARC 448

Konstantino Alexakis

Department of Landscape Architecture Assistant Professor ARCH 440

Jason Alread

School of Architecture Professor ARCH 144

Aladdin Alwisy

M.E. Rinker, Sr, School of Construction Management Assistant Professor RINKER 311

Chimay Anumba

College of Design, Construction and Planning, M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Dean and Professor ARCH311

Armaghani Bahar e
Bahar Armaghani

Sustainability and the Built Environment Lecturer and Director, UF Green Building Learning Collaborative ARCH 446

Hassan Azad

School of Architecture Assistant Professor ARCH 211

Vandana Baweja

School of Architecture Associate Professor 242 ARCH

Ilir Bejleri

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Associate Professor ARCH 454

Stephen Belton

School of Architecture Associate Professor 238 ARCH

Stephen Bender  scaled e
Stephen Bender

School of Architecture, CityLab-Orlando Lecturer, Acting Program Director of CityLab Orlando CLO 516

Sheila Bosch

Department of Interior Design Assistant Professor, Graduate Coordinator

Frank Bosworth

School of Architecture Acting Director of the School of Architecture
// Professor
407-610-8325

Madeline Brown

Department of Urban and Regional Planning, Florida Institute for Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Post-doctoral Associate

Jeffrey Carney

School of Architecture, Florida Institute for Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Associate Professor, Associate Director FIBER

Peggy Carr

Sustainability and the Built Environment, Department of Landscape Architecture Professor Emeritus ARC 456

Abdol Chini

College of Design, Construction and Planning, M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Associate Dean and Professor Rinker 332

Nancy M. Clark

School of Architecture Associate Professor 256 ARCH

Donna Cohen headshot e
Donna Cohen

School of Architecture Associate Professor 254 ARCH

Aaron Costin

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Assistant Professor RINKER 344

COX IMG
Robert F. Cox

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Director and Professor Rinker 306

Erin Cunningham

Department of Interior Design Assistant Professor 344 ARCH

Laura Dedenbach

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Lecturer // Graduate Coordinator,

Daniel Downing

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Assistant Scholar, GeoPlan Center

Finlay headshot scaled e
Erik Finlay

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Assistant Scholar, GeoPlan Center ARCH 131

Ian Flood

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Professor, Director of Graduate Programs and Research RNK 319

Kathryn Frank

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Associate Professor

Bryan Franz

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Assistant Professor RNK 311

Andrea Galinski

Department of Landscape Architecture Assistant Scholar ARCH 461

Sarah Gamble

School of Architecture Assistant Professor 352-294-1457

Masoud Gheisari

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Assistant Professor RNK 322

Martin Gold

School of Architecture Associate Professor 231 ARCH

Crystal Goodison

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Associate Director + Associate Scholar, GeoPlan Center ARC 131

Steven Grant

School of Architecture, CityLab-Orlando Program Director, Themed Environment Integration, CityLab-Orlando
// Professor of Practice
407-610-8325

Maria C. “Tina” Gurucharri

Department of Landscape Architecture Associate Professor
// Undergraduate Coordinator
434 ARCH

Charlie Hailey

School of Architecture Professor 452 ARCH

thomas hawkins
Thomas Hawkins

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Program Director, Master of Urban and Regional Planning online; Lecturer, URP 352-294-1483

Thomas Hoctor

Department of Landscape Architecture Research Associate Professor 436 ARCH

Adeline (Nina) Hofer

School of Architecture Associate Professor 203 FAC

Lee-Su Huang

School of Architecture Lecturer 240 ARCH

Lisa Huang

School of Architecture // CityLab-Orlando Adjunct Lecturer

David Hulse

Department of Landscape Architecture, Florida Institute for Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Professor, Director FIBER ARCH 456

Morris Hylton III

Historic Preservation Program Director // Associate Scholar

Raymond Isse
R. Raymond Issa

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Distinguished Professor

Idris Jeelani

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Assistant Professor 316 Rinker Hall

Charles J. Kibert

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Holland Professor RNK 342

Sujin Kim headshot e
Sujin Kim

Historic Preservation Assistant Scholar and Director of Envision Heritage ARCH 147

Hal Knowles

Sustainability and the Built Environment Lecturer and Change Agent

Martha Kohen

School of Architecture Professor 231 ARCH

Huiqing Kuang

Department of Landscape Architecture Lecturer

Kristin Larsen

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Professor and Director, School of Landscape Architecture and Planning

Stanley Latimer

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Lecturer Emeritus ARC 466

Jeffrey Lindsey

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Fire and Emergency Services Coordinator/Lecturer

Rui Liu

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Assistant Professor RINKER 321

Yi Luo

Department of Landscape Architecture Assistant Professor ARCH 432

Dan Manley

Department of Landscape Architecture Acting Chair Landscape Architecture, Lecturer, Graduate Coordinator ARCH 431E

John Maze

School of Architecture Associate Professor 264

Mark McGlothlin

School of Architecture Associate Professor, Associate Director – Undergraduate 352-294-1477

Jason Meneely

Department of Interior Design Associate Professor 352 ARCH

Edward Minchin

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Professor RNK 302

judi shade monk
Judi Shade Monk

School of Architecture Lecturer

Mike Montoya e
Michael Montoya

School of Architecture Lecturer

Timothy Murtha

Department of Landscape Architecture, Florida Institute for Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Associate Professor 432 ARCH

Larry C. Muszynski

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Holland Associate Professor RNK 326

Nawari Nawari

School of Architecture, College of Design, Construction and Planning Associate Professor, DCP Diversity Officer 246 ARCH

Alpa Nawre

Department of Landscape Architecture Assistant Professor 442 ARCH

vernelle noel headshot
Vernelle A. A. Noel

School of Architecture Assistant Professor of Architecture + Computational Design 352-294-1453

Kate Norris

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Geospatial Data Manager + Assistant Scholar, GeoPlan Center 131 ARC

William O’Dell

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Associate Research Professor; Director, Shimberg Center for Housing Studies 323 RNK

Genesis Okken

Department of Interior Design Lecturer

Palmer headshot e
Sam Palmer

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Assistant Scholar, GeoPlan Center ARCH 131

Nam-Kyu Park

Department of Interior Design Associate Professor 354 ARCH

Zhong-Ren Peng

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Professor/Director International Center for Adaptation Planning and Design (iAdapt) ARC 462

Alfonso Perez-Mendez

School of Architecture Professor 258 ARCH

Eileen Pesantes-Taveres

M.E Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Lecturer

Reginald Pierre-Jean

Department of Urban and Regional Planning GeoPlan Center

Lisa Platt

Department of Interior Design, Florida Institute for Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Assistant Professor

Margaret Portillo

College of Design, Construction and Planning, Department of Interior Design Associate Dean, Professor

rengel headshot
Roberto Rengel

Department of Interior Design Chair and Professor

Robert J. Ries

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Professor RNK 304

Mark Russell

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Lecturer 311

Richard Schneider

Urban and Regional Planning Professor Emeritus // Professor Emeritus

Ajay Shanker

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Associate Professor RNK 331

Ryan Sharston

School of Architecture, Rinker School of Construction Management, Florida Institute for the Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Assistant Professor

Christopher Silver

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Professor

Adam Smith
Adam Smith

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Fire and Emergency Services Lecturer

Peter Sprowls

School of Architecture Lecturer

Ravi Srinivasan

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Associate Professor of Low/Net Zero Energy Buildings, Director // UrbSys Lab (Urban Building Energy, Sensing, Controls, Big Data Analysis, and Visualization) RNK 316

Ruth L. Steiner

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Professor and Director, Center for Health and the Built Environment 464 ARCH

Stevenson Linda WEB e
Linda Stevenson

Historic Preservation Adjunct Assistant Professor

Franca Stocco

School of Architecture Vicenza Institute of Architecture Adm Director

James G. Sullivan

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Director of Undergraduate Program
// Assistant Professor
RNK 309

Emre Tepe

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Assistant Professor

Alexis Thomas

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Director, GeoPlan Center ARC 131

Kevin Thompson

Department of Landscape Architecture Associate Professor 460 ARCH

Shabboo Valipoor

Department of Interior Design Assistant Professor

Michael Volk

Department of Landscape Architecture, Center for Landscape Conservation Planning Research Assistant Professor 438 ARCH

Jason von Meding

M.E Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management, Florida Institute for Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Associate Professor

Bradley Walters

School of Architecture Associate Professor, Associate Director - Graduate Architecture Building

Russell C. Walters

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management William G. and Aneice R. Lassiter Lecturer RNK 344

Albertus Wang

School of Architecture, CityLab-Orlando Lecturer CLO 514

yan wang website
Yan Wang

Department of Urban and Regional Planning, Florida Institute for Built Environment Resilience (FIBER) Assistant Professor

Andrew Wehle

M.E. Rinker, Sr. School of Construction Management Lecturer

Will Zajac

School of Architecture Lecturer

Hui Zou

School of Architecture Professor 134 ARCH

Paul D. Zwick

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Professor Emeritus

Scroll to Top