UF College of Design, Construction & Planning

DCP Advisory Board

Thank you to all those who serve as advisory board members.

School of Architecture Professional Liaison Committee

Albert Alfonso, AIA
Leandro Arroyo
Pat Ballasch
Larry Beame, AIA
Gustavo Berenblum, AIA
Willy Bermello
Melody Bishop, AIA
William W. “Billy” Brame
Jerry Brim
Robert Burke
Mike Chatham
Andrea Clark Brown
Jesus Cruz, AIA
John Curran
Eugene Damaso, AIA
Angel Del Monte, AIA
Joy Douglas, AIA
John Ehrig, FAIA
Samuel Ellison
Jeff Falkanger
Jason Faulkner
Carolina Garcia Wiebe
Peter Hepner
Daniel Heumann
Edward C. Hoffman, Jr., AIA
Jason Jensen
Peter Karamisanis
Erik Kasper
Eric Kreher
Kha Le-Huu
Orlando Lopez-Isa
Debra Lupton
Maurizio Maso, AIA
Roney Mateu, AIA
Jacki McNicholas, AIA
Tim McNicholas
Michael Montoya
Chris Noel
Anthony Nolan
Chris Osborn
Ted Pappas
Guy Peterson, FAIA
Bruno Ramos, AIA
Keith Reeves, FAIA
Ian Reeves, AIA
Tom Reynolds, Jr., AIA
Jack Rogers
Rick Rowe
Don Singer
Jeet Singh
Max Strang, AIA
Walter Taylor
Jason Towers
Todd Tragash, AIA
Tri Vu
Yann Weymouth

Rinker School of Construction Management Executive Committee of the Advisory Council

Wayne Wadsworth, Chair
Dale R. Hedrick, Vice Chair
Miles Albertson
Dan Baker
Stacey Barton
David Brandon
Sean DeMartino
George Estes
Rick Goldman
Sidney J. Jordan
Tom C. Murphy
Bhavin Naik
Jeff Nelson
 
Charles Reid
Nick Salce
Michael Santarone
Dave Schmit
Domenic Scorpio
Erik Sharpe
John Sofarelli
Brian Sudduth
Robert Springer
Matt Webster
Doug Wilcox
Eric Young 

 

Emeritus members:
Robert Angle
Vincent Burkhardt
Curtis Culver
Lance Frankham
Tim Good
Paul Hardaker
John McIntyre
Harley Miller
Stephen Palmer
William Pinto
Raymond Southern
Lance Walker Sr.
Breck Weingart
Daniel Whiteman
Louie Wise III

 

Department of Interior Design Advocacy Board

Sara Cain
Jose Cardenas
Juliana Catlin
Jerry Holmes
John Perez
Charles Warren

Department of Landscape Architecture Advisory Council

Thomas Atkins
E.J. Bolduc III
Jeff CarterBill Coan
David Crawley
Andrew S. Dance
Michael Gilkey, Jr.
Scott LaMont
Mike Marshall
Linda Reindl
Jeff Sugar
Ex-Officio:

John Anderson
Jason Castillo
Kelly Coral (Hughes)

 

Christopher Flagg
Patrick Hodges
David Johnston

UF Green Building Learning Collaborative Advisory Board Members

Robert Utsey
Melanie Cornell
Randall C. Dragon, LEED AP BD +C
Lauren Wallace, LEED AP BD+C, WELL AP
Alexa Stone, LEED AP, SFP
Kristy M. Walson, PE, LEED AP BD+C, BEMP
Mark A. Gelfo, PE, LEED Fellow, GGP, CxA,
EMP, LEED Faculty
Marc Craddock, CEM, LEED Green Assoc.
Steve Corson, LEED AP
Robert G. Chronic, PE, CCP, LEED AP
Christopher Olden, CSI, CDT
Scott E Robinson, PE
Denny George
Mikhail Davis
Marissa Colli
Timothy A. Wagoner, AIA
Silvana Pimentel, LEED Green Associate
Erin Rosica
Chip Howard
Curtis A. Reynolds
Carlos Dougnac
Matt Williams
Peggy Carr
Bahar Armaghani, LEED Fellow, LEED Faculty

Department of Urban and Regional Planning Advisory Council

Elizabeth Abernethy, AICP
Marcos Bastian, AICP
Jerry H. Bell, AICP
Erik A. Bredfeldt, AICP
Lois A. Bush
Maria A. Cahill, AICP
Adam Carnow, AICP, GISP
Richard and Suzanne Doty
Cheri M. Ehrhardt, AICP
Adam Hall, AICP
Michael C. Holbrook, RLA, ASLA
C. Douglas Kelly, AICP
William Kercher, AICP, LEED AP
Scott Koons
Jen Krouchik
Scott Lagueuex, AICP, LEED AP BD+C
Carter McDowell
Howard Nelson
James H. Pope, AIA
Jason R.G. Reynolds, AICP
George W. Walton, PE

Historic Preservation Board of Advocates

Dr. Marion Almy
Glenn Boornazian
Bonnie Burnham
Dr. David Colburn
Richard Crisson
Arlene Fleming
Lance Frankham
Sue Gaintner
Jennifer Garrett
Rick Gonzalez
Roy Graham (Emeritus)
Walter Melvin
Dr. David Morgan
Bill Murtagh (Emeritus)
Eugene Pandula
Nancy Sikes-Kline
Dr. Chris Silver
Kathleen Slesnick-Kauffman
Amanda Herrick Skier
Barbara Beinecke Spitler

 

School of Architecture CityLab Orlando Advisory Board

Suzanne Barnes
Michel Borg
Bob Burke
Rick Conant
Jed Downs
John Ehrig
Jacki Hale
Bill Kercher
Debra Lupton
Maurizio Maso
Tim McNicholas
Ann Quist
Jennifer Ramski