Collge of Design, Construction & Planning
Alum-award

DCP Advisory Boards

Thank you to all those who serve as advisory board members.

School of Architecture Professional Liaison Committee
Larry Beame
Gustavo Berenblum
Willy A. Bermello
William W. Brame
Andrea Brown
Robert Burke
Mike Chatham
Andrea Clark Brown
Jesus Cruz
Eugene Damaso
John Ehrig
Kha Le-Huu
Debra Lupton
Maurizio Maso
Roney Mateu
Jacki McNicholas
Tim McNicholas
Bruno Ramos
Keith Reeves
Ian Reeves
Jack Rogers
Leland Shaw
Tom Smith
Todd B. Tragash
Rinker School of Building Construction Executive Committee
Robert Angle
Daniel Baker
Christine Beaudoin
John F. Bennett
F.E. Booker
David Brandon
Vincent C. Burkhardt
Joel Buzbee
Jess Childre
Robert Collie
Earle S. Cooper
Curtis G. Culver
James A. Cummings
Sean DeMartino
Charles H. Denny
W. Rick Derrer
Lance Frankham
Tim A. Good
John M. Gooding
Tom Gormley
Paul Hardaker
Dale Hedrick
Sid J. Jordan
Jim Kalemeris
Bryan Kornblau
John McIntyre
Harley Miller
Bill Morthland
Bob Moss
Jeff Nelson
Pete Pace
Stephen R. Palmer
William A. Pinto
Charles P. Reid
A.B. Robinson Jr.
Dave Schmit
Domenic Scorpio
Dave Senko
Thomas Sheffield
Erik Sharpe
Tom Sheffield
Leon R. Sikes Jr.
Darrell L. Smith
Raymond Southern
Robert Springer
David Stayshich
Wayne Wadsworth
Lance Walker Sr.
Karl H. Watson, Sr.
Matt Webster
Breck Weingart
David Whitehill
Dan Whiteman
Don Whyte
Doug Wilcox
Louie Wise, III
Department of Interior Design Advisory Board
Rob Blakeslee
Juliana Catlin
Donna Childs
Marsha Faulkner
Jerry Holmes
Leith A. Oatman
Jennifer Ramski
Charles Warren
Larry Wilson
Janice Young
Department of Landscape Architecture Advisory Council
Thomas Atkins
E.J. Bolduc III
Jeff Caster
Jason Castillo
Bill Coan
David Crawley
Andrew S. Dance
Christopher Flagg
Michael Gilkey, Jr.
Patrick Hodges
Scott LaMont
Mike Marshall
Linda Reindl
Jeff Sugar
Ex-Officio:
John Anderson
Kelly Coral (Hughes)
David Johnston
Department of Urban and Regional Planning Advisory Council
Elizabeth Abernethy
Marcos Bastian
Jerry H. Bell
Erik A. Bredfeldt
Lois Bush
Maria Cahill
Adam Carnow
Richard and Suzanne Doty
Cheri Ehrhardt
Michael C. Holbrook
Mitchel Hutchcraft
Anita Jenkins
C. Douglas Kelly
William Kercher
Scott Koons
Scott Lagueuex
E. Owen McCuller, Jr.
Carter McDowell
Dean Mimms
Kimberly Ogren
James H. Pope
Jason R.G. Reynolds
Douglas Robinson
David Tillis
George W. Walton
Historic Preservation Board of Advocates
Marion Almy
Glenn Boornazian
Bonnie Burnham
Dr. David Colburn
Richard Crisson
Arlene Fleming
Lance Frankham
Sue Gaintner
Dr. Marc Gale
Rick Gonzalez
Roy Graham
Roy Hunt
Buddy Jacobs
Walter Melvin
David Morgan
Elizabeth Corbin Murphy
Bill Murtagh
Eugene Pandula
Nicholas Pappas
Nancy Sikes-Kline
Donald Slesnick
Barbara Spitler
Dr. Helen E.A. Tudor